Jump to Content

Human Resources contacts

Director's Office

Ruth Blenkiron - Director
Natalie Hamood - Deputy Director
Bernice McGrath - Senior Project Officer
Mich Fiorillo - Unit Executive Officer
Alison Plummer - Administrative Officer

HR Partnerships & Recruitment

Sylvia Powell - Manager: Recruitment & Workforce Planning
Michelle Theeuf - Manager: HR Partnerships
Kim Shearing - Senior Consultant: HR Project
Robyn Kerruish - Manager: Recruitment Projects (Mon, Tue, Thur and Fri only)
Liz Hutchinson - Senior HR Business Partner
Michelle DePasquale - Senior Consultant (Thurs and Fri)
Helen Stevens - Senior HR Business Partner
Trish Reaburn -  Senior Remuneration Consultant
Linda Burlison - Human Resources Advisor - Immigration
Carli Harrison - Human Resources Adviser (Portfolio)
Carey Singlewood - Consultant HR Projects (Mon, Wed & Thurs)
Kerryn Pobjoy - Consultant Remuneration (Tues, Thur & Fri)
Kerryn Miller - Remuneration Officer (Alternate Mon, Tues & Fri)
Linda Bowen  - Coordinator: Recruitment Advertising (Mon, Tue & Thurs only)
Laura Hooper - Coordinator: Recruitment Projects
Nhy-Y Nguyen - HR Administrator
Yasmina Tadic - Business Project Officer - Indigenous Graduate Program

Workplace Strategy

Mark Gladigau  - Manager
Tina Armiento - Enterprise Bargaining Advisor

Employee Relations

Franco Parrella - Manager
Katie Wright - Senior Consultant (Wednesday, Thursday and Friday)
Nadia Carapella  - Senior Consultant (Mon, Wed & Fri)
Sarah Hughes - Senior Consultant

Wellbeing & Employee  Benefits

Jenny Hardy - Manager
Robyn Sferco - Senior Consultant
Ian Furness - University Radiation Safety Officer/Senior Consultant
Jim Townsend - Consultant Work Health and Safety
Pam Gomes - Worker's Compensation & Rehabilitation Case Manager
Sonia Hunter - Senior Consultant (Mon, Tue and Wed only)
Lindsay Sportmann - Consultant: Work Health and Safety
Betty O'Brien - Consultant: Payroll Services
Vanessa Detmar - Payroll Adviser / Salary Sacrifice
Sylvia Weaving - Payroll Officer
Angela Philbey - Payroll Officer
Carolyn Hall - Payroll Officer
John Raftery - Superannuation Officer
Lucy Kimber   - Administration Officer (Superannuation) (Mon, Wed & Thur)

People Development and Performance

Greg Giles - Manager
Justene Knight  - Senior Consultant
Kath Higgins - Senior Consultant
Deanne Hanchant-Nichols - Consultant (Indigenous Employment and Development)
Megan Gillies - Consultant (Mon, Tues & Thurs)
Siobhan Langan - Consultant
Tracey Inglis - Consultant (Mon to Thurs)
Julie Moyle - Administrative Officer
Daniel Byrnes- Senior Consultant, Information Management
Mark Dawkins - Business Analyst: HR Systems
Vaneet Dhiman - Information Management Officer