Jump to Content

< back

1999 Supported Researchers

Supported researcher list (all years)


Chancellery

Prof E Ramsay
Prof I Davey

 

top^

 

Division of Business & Enterprise

School of Accounting and Information Systems Prof M Smith
Dr D Sutton
Mr G Lehman
International Graduate School of Management A/Prof M Patrickson
 
School of International Business Ms B Anderson
Mr S Barrett
Dr W Becker
Ms L Hartmann
Prof C Leggett
Prof M Lewis
Mr W Marano
A/Prof J McKay
Mr G Page
A/Prof R Sarre
A/Prof R Sharp
School of Marketing Prof D Corkindale
Mr J Dawes
Mr B Sharp
Ms R A Sharp

 

top^

 

Division of Education, Arts & Social Sciences

Unaipon School A/Prof M Bin-Sallik
Mr W Edwards
School of International Studies Dr J Foster
Ms A Scarino
Louis Laybourne-Smith School of Architecture Prof D Langmead
 
South Australian School of Art Ms M Atkinson
Mr J Barbour
Ms K Lawrence
Prof I North
Dr C Speck
School of Communication & Information Studies A/Prof P Bishop
Prof A Mackinnon
Ms S Myburgh
A/Prof M Nimon
Mr D Homer
de Lissa Institute of Early Childhood and Family Studies Prof F Briggs
Prof P Gammage
A/Prof S Hill
School of Education (Magill Campus) Ms R Badenoch
A/Prof P Woolcock
Dr Alan Barnes
School of Education (Underdale) Ms J Barnett
Prof D Boughton
A/Prof J Burton
Ms E Butler
A/Prof B Comber
Mr P Cormack
Prof R Crotty
Dr J Gill
A/Prof R Harris
Ms S Howard
Dr B Johnson
Dr A Reid
Dr T Rogers
Ms S Shore
Ms M Simons
Ms A Simpson
Dr D Snewin
Dr P Willis
Ms H Nixon
School of Psychology Prof D Dawson
Dr K Lushington
Prof A Winefield
School of Social Work and Social Policy Ms M Brown
Dr L Bryant
A/Prof E Carson
Ms D Chung
Ms D Gursansky
Ms S King
A/Prof K Rigby
Dr W Seymour
Mr F Tesoriero
Dr A Vicary
Ms D Bagshaw

 

top^

 

Division of Health Sciences

School of Chemical Technology Dr S Andrews
Dr D Davey
A/Prof D Mulcahy
Mr F Peddie
Dr P Pendleton
School of Occupational Therapy A/Prof A Wilcock
School of Physical Education, Exercise and Sport Studies Dr J Buckley
Mr G Dodd
Mr J Dollman
A/Prof K Norton
Dr T Olds
Dr M Phillips
Ms W Piltz
School of Physiotherapy Ms Angela Evans
Dr K Grimmer
Mr M Jones
School of Nursing Prof P Darbyshire
Prof J Cheek
Prof J Pincombe
Ms A Ballantyne
Prof E McConnell
Ms K Price
Dr N Procter
Mrs H Bradley
Mr T Laws
Dr G Stamp
Ms T Gibson
Ms P Hill
School of Pharmacy and Medical Sciences Dr M Barton
Dr J Bidwell
Prof A Bretag
Dr C Doecke
Dr A Evans
A/Prof A Gilbert
Dr R Harris
Dr P Hayball
Dr B Hughes
Dr M Kokkinn
Dr R McKinnon
Dr R Milne
Prof R Nation
Prof L Sansom
Dr I Stupans

 

top^

 

Division of Information Technology, Engineering & The Environment

School of Computer and Information Science Mr D Corbett
Dr B Gunther
Prof G Milne
Dr M Mohania
Dr T Sobey
Dr B Thomas
Dr M Vincent
Dr J Warren
A/Prof J Roddick
School of Engineering Dr K Abhary
A/Prof J Argue
A/Prof A Baghurst
Mr A Burge
Mr A Dean
Dr J Desboilles
Mr S Ferguson
A/Prof J Fielke
Dr P Haines
A/Prof J Jago
Mr A Lambrinos
Prof G Lin
Dr T-F Lu
A/Prof L Luong
Dr D Moser
Mr B O'Callaghan
Prof S Priest
Prof T Riley
A/Prof W Saman
Mr M Slattery
A/Prof M Symons
Dr R Wiltshire
Dr Y Zhuge

School of Environmental and Recreation Management

Prof B Bourman
Mr G Crilley
Dr G Howat

School of Geoinformatics, Planning and Building

Dr G D'Este
Dr I Radbone
Prof M Taylor
Prof J Gilliland

School of Mathematics

Prof J Filar
A/Prof V Gaitsgory
A/Prof P Howlett
Prof S Morris
Dr D Panton
Mr C Rungie
Dr P Shi
Dr J Boland

School of Physics and Electronic Systems Engineering

Prof J Billington
Prof S Cook
Mr D Cropley
Dr T Ferris
Mr D Harris
Prof M Haskard
A/Prof L Jain
Dr S Martin
Prof A Nafalski
Prof P Sydenham
Prof J Thomas
Dr B Wedding

 

top^

 

Institute for Telecommunications Research

Mr A Barbulescu
A/Prof W Cowley
Dr A Grant

Prof H Green
Prof K Lever
Prof M Miller

 

top^

 

Ian Wark Research Institute

Dr J Addai-Mensah
Dr L Britcher
Dr N Choudhury
Dr D Fornaserio
Dr A Gerson
Dr S Grano
Prof R Horn
Dr P Jenkins

A/Prof J Matisons
Dr C Prestidge
Prof J Ralston
Dr P Self
Dr B Skinner
Prof R Smart
A/Prof S Sobieraj

 

top^

 

Whyalla Campus

Mr I Blue
Dr M Dollard
Mr C Martin

Dr B Trainor
Dr B Cheers

 

top^