Jump to Content

< back

2006 Supported Researchers

Supported researcher list (all years)


Chancellery

  Lee, Prof Peter
McMillen, Prof Caroline
Winchester, Prof H

 

Division of Business

Division Office Leask, A/Prof B
Tharenou, Prof P
School of Commerce Bjornlund, A/Prof H
Burritt, Prof Roger
Edwards, Dr J
Lewis, Prof M
McKay, Prof J
Pekarsky, Ms B
Pisaniello, Dr J
Rossini, Mr P
Round, Prof D
Sarre, Prof R
Shanahan, A/Prof M
Taylor, Prof Dennis
Thorne, Mr K
Wilson, Dr John
International Graduate School of Business Banerjee, Prof B
Corkindale, Prof D
Elsey, Dr B
Gurd, A/Prof B
Kemp, Dr Travis
Lok, A/Prof Peter
Patrickson, A/Prof M
School of Management Benson, Prof John
Bordia, A/Prof Prashant
Bretag, Dr T
Brown, Prof G
Caust, A/Prof J
Churchman, Ms D
Clarke, Dr M
Crilley, Dr G
Harris, Dr H
Higgins-Desbiolles, F
Howat, A/Prof G
List, Mr D
Mapunda, Mr G
Metcalfe, A/Prof M
Monga, Dr M
Provis, A/Prof C
Shen, Dr Jie
Vilkinas, Prof T
School of Marketing Dawes, A/Prof J
Driesener, Dr Carl
Hemphill, Dr E
Kennedy, A/Prof R
Lockshin, Prof L
Remaud, Dr H
Riebe, Dr E
Romaniuk, Dr J
Rungie, Dr C
Sharp, Dr A
Sharp, Prof B
Wilkinson, Mr J

 

top^

 

Division of Education, Arts & Social Sciences

Division Office Arney, Dr Fiona
Baker, Dr A
Baulk, Dr S
Dawson, Prof D
Ferguson, Dr S
Fletcher, Dr A
Lamond, Dr N
McCulloch, Ms Kirsty
Ramsay, Prof E
Roach, Dr G
Thomas, Dr M
Unaipon School Gale, Dr Peter
Roberts, A/Prof D
Indigenous College of Education and Research Dr D Morgan
School of International Studies Barrett, Mr S
Chiro, Dr G
Dales, Ms Laura
Fopp, Dr R
Foster, Dr J
Franzway, A/Prof S
Liddicoat, Prof T
Scarino, A/Prof A
Scrimgeour, Mr A
Tran, A/Prof M-V
Tudini, Dr V
Louis Laybourne Smith School of Architecture and Design Crocker, Dr R
Cys, Ms J
Garnaut, Dr C
Johnson, Prof D
Lee, Ms G
Morris, Mr D
Walker, Dr L
South Australian School of Art Atkinson, Ms M
Barbour, Mr J
Kimber, Mr M
Zeplin, Dr P
Sankey, Ms O
Donovan, Mr G
Lawrence, Prof K
Richardson, T
School of Communication Bishop, A/Prof P
Bloustien, A/Prof G
Duruz, Dr J
Green, Prof Kerry
Marriott, Mr P
Myburgh, Ms S
Peters, Dr M
Richards, A/Prof I
School of Education Au, Dr W
Badenoch, Ms R
Barnett, Dr J
Brennan, Prof M
Chartres, Mr M
Comber, Prof B
Cormack, A/Prof P
Crotty, Prof R
Geer, Dr R
Gill, A/Prof J
Harris, Prof Roger
Hattam, A/Prof R
Hill, A/Prof S
Johnson, A/Prof B
Keirl, Mr S
Le Cornu, Dr R
Lloyd, Dr D
McInnes, Dr E
Meiners, Mr J
Nichols, Dr S
Nixon, A/Prof H
Paige, Dr K
Peters, Dr J
Raduntz, Dr H
Reid, Prof A
Rigy, Prof K
Schiller, Prof W
Simons, A/Prof M
Stehlik, Dr T
Willis, Dr P
Zipin, Dr L
School of Psychology Bryan, Dr Janet
Davey, Ms L
Day, A/Prof A
Dollard, A/Prof M
Dorrian, Dr J
Guerin, Prof Bernard
Howells, Prof K
Lushington, A/Prof K
Metzer, A/Prof J
Mohr, Dr P
Pelling, Dr N
Ranzijn, Dr R
Winefield, Prof A
School of Social Work and Social Policy Bagshaw, A/Prof D
Bryant, Dr L
Cameron, Dr H
Chung, Dr D
Kerr, Dr L
Killen, Ms A
King, Ms S
O'Leary, Dr P
Tedmanson, Ms D
Hawke Research Institute Mackinnon, Prof A
Mayne, Prof Alan
Pocock, Prof Barbara
Sharp, Prof R
Zannettino, Dr L

 

top^

 

Division of Health Sciences

Division Office McDermott, Prof R
Health Sciences Buckley, A/Prof J
Cheek, Prof J
Coates, Dr A
Dollman, Dr J
Drummond, Dr M
Grimmer, Prof K
Howe, Prof P
Kumar, Dr S
Leach, Dr M
MacKintosh, Ms S
May, Prof E
Norton, Prof K
Olds, A/Prof T
Russell, Ms M
Scutter, Dr S
Sheppard, A/Prof L
School of Nursing and Midwifery Ballantyne, Ms A
Darbyshire, Prof P
Esterman, Prof Adrian
Gardner, Mr Andrew
Gibson, Ms T
Heartfield, Dr M
Kralik, Dr D
McCutcheon, Prof Helen
Muir-Cochrane, A/Prof E
Price, Dr K
Procter, A/Prof N
Ziaian, Dr Tahereh
School of Pharmacy and Medical Sciences Andrews, A/Prof R
Andrews, Dr S
Barton, Prof M
Bretag, Prof A
Costabile, Dr M
Davey, A/Prof D
De Barros Lopes, Dr M
Doecke, A/Prof C
Evans, Prof A
Ferrante, Prof A
Foster, Dr David
Gilbert, Prof A
Hayball, Dr J
Hayball, Dr P
Height, Ms T
Kokkinn, Dr M
McKinnon, Prof R
Monis, Dr Paul
Morrison, Dr Janna
Pendleton, A/Prof P
Rao, Dr D
Roberts, Dr B
Roughead, A/Prof E
Sansom, Prof L
Semple, Dr S
Sorich, Dr M
Valentine, Mr J
Vitry, Dr A
Wang, Mr J
Williams, Dr Craig
Williams, Dr D
Spencer Gulf Rural Health School Aylward, P
Harvey, Dr P
Misan, A/Prof G
Taylor, Dr J

 

top^

 

Division of Information Technology, Engineering & the Environment

Division Office Chen, Dr Z
Dansie, A/Prof B
Gerson, Prof A
Juhasz, Dr A
Mallavarapu, Dr M
Naidu, Prof R
Owens, Dr G
Rahman, Dr M
Smart, Prof R
Smith, Dr Euan
Weedon, Dr D
School of Advanced Manufacturing and Mechanical Engineering Bari, Dr S
Bensley, Prof R
Bruno, Dr F
Desbiolles, Dr J
Fielke, A/Prof J
Hsu, Dr H Y
Kong, A/Prof L
Lambrinos, Mr E
Lee, Dr S-H
Lin, Prof G
Luong, Prof L
Marian, Dr R M
Nagalingam, Dr S
Saman, Prof W
She, Dr F M
Sobhi-Najafabadi, B
School of Computer and Information Science Banks, Mr D
Kearney, A/Prof D
Koronios, Prof A
Liu, Dr J
Piekarski, Dr W
Slay, Dr J
Stumptner, Prof M
Swatman, Prof Paul
Swatman, Prof Paula
Thomas, Prof B
Vincent, Dr M

School of Electrical and Information Engineering

Aziz, Dr S
Billington, Prof J
Cook, Prof S
Dogancay, Dr K
Ferris, Dr T
Gallasch, Dr G
Gol, A/Prof O
Harris, Mr D
Jain, Prof L
Kasser, A/Prof J
Lilith, Dr N
Nafalski, Prof A

School of Mathematics and Statistics

Boland, Dr J
Ejov, A/Prof V
Filar, Prof J
Gaitsgory, Prof V
Howlett, Prof P
Hudson, A/Prof Irene
Panton, A/Prof D
Piantadosi, Dr J
Ward, Dr Lesley
White, Mr K

School of Natural and Built Environments

Arthurson, Dr K
Beechman, Prof Simon
Bishop, Dr M A
Buckman, Dr S
Cameron, Dr D
Clark, Dr I
Clement, Dr S
D'Este, Prof G
Gibbs, Ms J
Hamnett, Prof S
Jin, A/Prof Bo
Kellett, Dr J
Kentish, Mr P
Maginn, Dr Paul
Mills, A/Prof J
Pezzaniti, Mr D
Pullen, Mr S
Raicu, Dr R
Richards, A/Prof W
Rofe, Dr Matthew
Saint, Dr Chris
Scrafton, Prof D
Taylor, Prof M
Tiver, Dr F
Zhang, Dr Kun
Zhuge, Dr Y
Zito, Dr R

 

top^

 

Institute for Telecommunications Research

Barbulescu, A/Prof A
Biggs, Mr C
Cottatellucci, Dr Laura
Cowley, Prof W
Dadej, A/Prof A
Grant, Prof A

Guillen i Fabregas, Dr A
Jayasuriya, Dr A
Lavenant, Mr M
Mirza, Mr M
Perreau, Dr S
Rasmussen, Prof L

 

top^

 

Ian Wark Research Institute

Addai-Mensah, Dr J
Beattie, Dr D
Bremmell, Dr K
Britcher, Dr L
Choudhury, A/Prof N
Dutta, Dr N
Fornasiero, A/Prof D
Grano, A/Prof S
Griesser, Prof H
Horn, Prof R
Kempson, Dr I
Kumar, Dr S
Lake, Dr Nikola

Majewski, Prof P
Onishi, Dr S
Peddie, Mr F
Prestidge, A/Prof C
Ralston, Prof J
Reynolds, Dr G
Sedev, Dr R
Simovic, Ms S
Skinner, A/Prof B
Thomas, Dr J E
Tran, Dr P
Wilks, Dr T

 

top^

 

Whyalla Campus

Cayetano-Penman, Ms M
Cheers, A/Prof B
Oliver, Dr M

 

top^

 

Office of the Dean of Graduate Studies

Prof E Carson

 

top^