Jump to Content

< back

2008 Supported Researchers

Supported researcher list (all years)


Chancellery

Lee, Peter L
McMillen, Caroline

 

Division of Business

Division Office
Leask, Betty R Tharenou, Phyllis
School of Commerce
Bjornlund, Henning
Briggs, Susan P
Burritt, Roger
Cavoli, Tony
Copeland, Scott
Deng, Xin
Donato, Ronald
Lehman, Glen D
Lewis, Mervyn
McIver, Ronald P
McKay, Jennifer M 
Parker, Lee D
Pisaniello, John D
Round, David K
Sarre, Warwick T
Shanahan, Martin P
Soderberg, Carl B M
Thorne, Kym
Wheeler, Sarah A
Wilson, John K
International Graduate School of Business
Anwar, Sajid
Elsey, Barry
Gurd, Bruce W
Lee, You-il
Zalan, Tatiana
School of Management
Benson, John W
Bordia, Prashant
Bordia, Sarbari
Boyle, Stephen J
Bretag, Tracey
Brown, Graham P
Burdett, Debra J
Clarke, Marilyn A
Crilley, Gary P
Crossman, Joanna E
Harris, Howard R
Higgins-Desbiolles, Freya
Howat, Gary A
Huang, Songshan
Kulik, Carol T
Metcalfe, Michael A
Monday, Ann
Monga, Manjit
Provis, Christopher
Soosay, Claudine A
Treuren, Gerrit J M
Vilkinas, Patricia M
School of Marketing

Dawes, John G
Driesener, Carl B
Hemphill, Elizabeth A
Lockshin, Lawrence S
Riebe, Erica L
Romaniuk, Jennifer T

Rungie, Campbell M
Sharp, Rosemary A
Sharp, Byron M
Wilkinson, John
Wright, Malcolm J
School of Law
Davis, Julia
Fairall, Paul A
Lacey, Wendy

 

top^
 

Division of Education, Arts & Social Sciences

Division Office
Ahluwalia, Davinder P
Arney, Fiona M
Baulk, Stuart D
Blunden, Sarah L
Dawson, William A
Ferguson, Sally A
Jay, Sarah M
Lewig, Kerry A
Maio-Taddeo, Carmelina M
Roach, Gregory D
Sargent, Charli
Scott, Dorothy A
Thomas, Matthew J W
Unaipon School
Buckskin, Peter
Gale, Peter M
Makepeace, Joy L
Miller, Jillian H
Morgan, Douglas L
Sparrow, Sydney R
Watson, Irene
School of International Studies
Chiro, Giancarlo
Crichton, Jonathan A
Curnow, Timothy J
Dales, Laura
Every, Danielle S
Fopp, Rodney J
Franzway, Suzanne M
Heugh, Kathleen A
Liddicoat, Anthony J
Marshallsay, Zaniah
O'Callaghan, Terry F
Porter, Elisabeth J
Scarino, Angela
Scrimgeour, Andrew J
Simpson, Adam J
Tran, My-Van
Tudini, Vincenza A
Vadura, Katharine A
Louis Laybourne Smith School of Architecture and Design
Cys, Joanne
Daou, Dolly
Davis, Matthew J
Freney, Martin H P
Garnaut, Christine M
Geissler, Michael R
Hurst, Rachel L
Lawrence, Jane L
Loo, Stephen C Y C
Palmer, Jasmine S
Pickersgill, Robert S
Walker, Linda M
South Australian School of Art
Atkinson, Marea T
Barbour, John R N
Barrett, Diane
Bisetto, Gabriella E
Blaiklock, David A
Connellan, Kathleen A
Donovan, Greg
Haselton, Louise G
Hill, Andrew I
Kimber, Mark G
Knights, Mary A
Lawrence, Kay
Matthews, Leslie
Richardson, Toby
Robins, Amanda
Sankey, Olga
Zeplin, Pamela J
School of Communication
Bishop, Peter R
Bowd, Kathryn J
Furlan, Patrizia
Hiscock, Jane E
Luckman, Susan H
Marriott, Philip J
Page, Susan E
Peters, Margaret P
Richards, Ian K
Skrebels, Paul V
Starck, Nigel
Wood, Denise L
Woods, Claire A
School of Education
Badenoch, Rosemary K
Barnes, Alan J
Barnett, Jenny A
Brennan, Marie T
Chandler, Margaret A
Collins, Carol S
Cormack, Phillip A
Ebbeck, Marjory A
Geer, Ruth E
Gill, Judith
Grant, Patricia A
Harris, Roger M
Hattam, Robert J
Johnson, Bruce R
Keirl, Steve V
Knight, Susan
Le Cornu, Rosemary
Lloyd, David G
Nichols, Susan M
Nixon, Helen P
Paige, Kathryn A
Peters, Judith H
Prosser, Brenton
Reid, Alan D
Russo, Sharon
Schiller, Wendy E
Simons, Michele A
Simpson, Moira G
Spears, Barbara A
Stehlik, Thomas P
Willis, Peter A
Zipin, Lewis D
School of Psychology
Bryan, Janet
Casey, Sharon N
Day, Andrew J
Dollard, Maureen F
Dorrian, Jillian
Metzer, Jacques C
Pelling, Nadine J
Ranzijn, Robert J
Tuckey, Michelle R
Winefield, Anthony H
School of Social Work and Social Policy
Bagshaw, Dale M
Bryant, Lia
Cameron, Helen L
King, Susan T
Tedmanson, Deirdre J
Wendt, Sarah C
Hawke Research Institute
Carrington, Victoria M
Comber, Barbara M
Crotty, Robert
Edwards, Kathy
Gale, Trevor
Mayne, Alan J C
McDonald, Lisa A
Pocock, Barbara A
Robb, Simon M
Sharp, Rhonda D
Skinner, Natalie J
Williams, Philippa

 

top^
 

Division of Health Sciences

Division Office
Li, Ming
McDermott, Robyn A
Stupans, Ieva
School of Health Sciences
Boerema, Christina F
Buckley, Jonathan D
Cargo, Margaret D
Cheek, Julianne
Chipchase, Lucinda S
Coates, Alison M
Daniel, Mark
Das, Rebekah
Dollman, James
Drummond, Murray J N
English, Coralie K
Grimmer-Somers, Karen A
Hillier, Susan L
Howe, Peter R
Jeffries, Leah J
Kumar, Saravana
Leach, Matthew J
Lekkas, Panauiotis
Mackintosh, Shylie F H
Murphy, Karen J
Norton, Kevin I
Olds, Timothy S
Russell, Mary E
Scutter, Sheila D
Sheppard, Lorraine A
Sinn, Natalie
Stanley, Mandy J
Tomkinson, Grant R
Williams, Marie T
School of Nursing and Midwifery
Dalziel, Kim M
Darbyshire, Philip
Esterman, Adrian J
Evans, David
Gibson, Maria T
Grech, Carol M
Hofmeyer, Anne T
Kucia, Angela M
Lawrinson, Peter A
Mortimer, Duncan S
Paech, Merrilyn M
Parker, Barbara A
Price, Kay
Procter, Nicholas G
Segal, Leonie
Ziaian, Tahereh
School of Pharmacy and Medical Sciences
Abarno, Damien V
Angley, Manya T
Badalyan, Alexander
Barratt, John D
Barton, Mary D
Brooks, Douglas A
Caughey, Gillian E
Costabile, Maurizio
Davey, Andrew K
De Barros Lopes, Miguel
Evans, Allan M
Gentili, Sheridan
Gilbert, Andrew L
Hayball, John D
Hughes, Bernard P
Kokkinn, Michael J
March, Geoffrey J
McKinnon, Ross A
Milne, Robert W
Morrison, Janna L
Muhlhausler, Beverly S
Orgeig, Sandra
Parkinson-Lawrence, Emma J
Peddie, Frank L
Pendleton, Phillip
Roberts, Benjamin J
Roughead, Elizabeth E
Semple, Susan J
Sorich, Michael J
Valentine, Jason
Vitry, Agnes I
Wang, Jiping
Williams, Desmond B
Williams, Craig R
Xian, Cory J
Spencer Gulf Rural Health School
Champion, Sonia Taylor, Judith E

 

top^
 

Division of Information Technology, Engineering & the Environment

Division Office, Applied Centre for Structural and Synchrotron Studies (ACeSSS), Centre for Environmental Risk Assessment and Remediation (CERAR)
Barnes, Mark C
Bolan, Nanthi
Chen, Zuliang
Dandie, Catherine E
Dansie, Brenton R
Gerson, Andrea R
Juhasz, Albert L
Li, Jun
Mallavarapu, Megharaj
Naidu, Ravendra
Owens, Gary P
Rahman, Mohammad M
Short, Robert D
Simpson, Darren J
Smart, Roger S
Smith, Euan R G
Weber, John
Xi, Yunfei
School of Advanced Manufacturing and Mechanical Engineering
Bruno, Francesco
Desbiolles, Jacky M A
Fielke, John M
Halawa, Edward
Hsu, Hung Y
Luong, Lee H S
Ma, Jun
Majewski, Peter J
Murphy, Peter G
Nagalingam, Sev V
Saman, Wasim Y
Saunders, Christopher
Sliva, Evgueni
School of Computer and Information Science
Ashman, Helen L
Banks, David A
Chanana, Vivek
Gao, Jing
Hanisch, Josephine S
Kearney, David A
Koronios, Andreas P
Lee, Ivan
Li, Jiuyong
Liu, Jixue
Stanek, Jan
Stumptner, Markus
Swatman, Paula M C
Swatman, Paul A
Thomas, Bruce H
School of Electrical and Information Engineering
Aziz, Mahfuz
Billington, Jonathan
Cook, Stephen C
Dogancay, Kutluyil
Ferris, Timothy L J
Gallasch, Guy E
Hariz, Alex J
Jain, Lakhmi C
Lilith, Nimrod
Machotka, Jan F
Nafalski, Andrzej A
Nedic, Zorica
Pattison, John E
Qureshi, Zahid H
Russell, Stephen C
Slay, Jill
Thatcher, Steven J
Zhang, Liren
School of Mathematics and Statistics
Boland, John W
Burachik, Regina S
Ejov, Vladimir
Filar, Jerzy A
Gaitsgory, Vladimir
Howlett, Philip G
Hudson, Irene L
Lu, Zenghua
Miklavcic, Stanley J
Mohais, Rosemarie E
Piantadosi, Julia
Pudney, Peter J
Torokhti, Anatoli
White, Kevin
School of Natural and Built Environments
Allan, Andrew S
Beecham, Simon
Bruce, David A
Cameron, Donald A
Clark, Ian F
Daniels, Christopher B
Fowler, Robert J
Gibbs, Joan
Hamnett, Stephen L
Hewa Alankarage, Gunawathie
Iankov, Ivan I
Kellett, Jonathan E
Kentish, Peter J
Mills, Julie E
Petit, Sophie
Rofe, Matthew W
Stazic, Branko D
Taylor, Michael A P
Zhuge, Yan
Zito, Rocco

 

top^
 

Institute for Telecommunications Research

Barbulescu, Sorin A
Chan, Terence H L
Cowley, William G
Dadej, Arkadiusz J
Grant, Alexander J
Jayasuriya, Aruna U
Land, Ingmar R
Letzepis, Nicholas A
McDonnell, Mark D
Perreau, Sylvie L
Rasmussen, Lars K

 

top^
 

Ian Wark Research Institute

Addai-Mensah, Jonas
Beattie, David A
Choudhury, Namita R
Dutta, Naba K
Fetzer, Renate
Fornasiero, Daniel
Grano, Stephen R
Gredelj, Sabina
Griesser, Hans J
Hall, Colin J
He, Shuhua
Horn, Roger G
Kempson, Ivan M
Krasowska, Marta
Kumar, Sunil
Losic, Dusan
Manouchehri, Hamid-Reza
Murphy, Peter J
Onishi, Satomi
Popescu, Mihail N
Prestidge, Clive A
Priest, Craig I
Ralston, John
Sedev, Rossen V
Simovic, Spomenka
Skinner, William M
Thierry, Benjamin
Zanin, Massimiliano

 

top^
 

Whyalla Campus

Baratiny, Genevieve Y F
Cayetano-Penman, Mary J
Cheers, Brian H
Oliver, Mary S P
 

Office of the Dean of Graduate Studies

Carson, Edgar
 

Flexible Learning Centre

Zannettino, Lana
 

Adjunct Supported Researchers

Division of Business
International Graduate School of Business Patrickson, Margaret
Yeo, Roland
School of Management Kouzmin, Alex
Division of Education, Arts and Social Sciences
South Australian School of Art North, Ian
School of Education Raduntz, Helen
School of Psychology Haynes, David
School of Social Work and Social Policy Kerr, Lorraine
Seymour, Wendy
Hawke Research Institute Edwards, Jane
Mackinnon, Alison
Ramsay, Eleanor
Division of Health Sciences
School of Health Sciences Ballantyne, Alison
Clark, Robyn
Lane, Alison
Trott, Patricia
School of Pharmacy and Medical Sciences Anderson, Barbara
Chitsaz, Mohsen
Cowin, Allison
Davey, David
Dinan, Andrew
Ferrante, Tony
Peng, Hai Hong
Sansom, Lloyd
Spencer Gulf Rural Health School Franks, Christine
Harvey, Peter
Misan, Gary
Division of Information Technology, Engineering and the Environment
Division Office, Applied Centre for Structural and Synchrotron Studies (ACeSSS) Islam, Rana
School of Advanced Manufacturing and Mechanical Engineering Lambrinos, Evangelos
Lin, Grier
School of Electrical and Information Engineering Sobhi-Najafabadi, Bijan
School of Mathematics and Statistics Lucas, Stephen
School of Natural and Built Environments Pezzaniti, David
Institute for Telecommunications Research
Burge, Andrew
Luppino, R
Soetiyono, Hidayat
Ian Wark Research Institute
Bremmell, Kristen
Levay, George
Moore, Philip
Newell, Raymond
Palms, Dennis

 

top^